25th - 28th of May 2017 | Zagreb, Croatia

2015 Last day results

2015 Last day results


Today' s score for futsal male @ Fusio centar:

Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing : Faculty of Economics and Business: 10:2

Libertas Business School : Lebanese American University: 5:0

Lebanese American University : Faculty of Economics and Business: 3:3 (won Lebanese after penals)

Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing : Libertas Business School: 5:1

 

-----

Today' s score for futsal female @ Fusio centar:

The American College of Greece : Lebanese American University: 2:2

The American College of Greece : Faculty of Economic & Business Zagreb: 0:7

Faculty of Economic & Business Zagreb : Lebanese American University: 1:1

 

Today' s score for female volleyball @ SRC "Mladost"​:

 

Faculty of Economics and business : The American College of Greece: 24:26 (1.set) I  25:20 (2.set) I 13:15 (3.set)

Karslruhe University of technology 2 : Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing: 12:25 (1.set) I 16:25 (2.set)

Faculty of Economics and business : Karslruhe University of technology 1: 25:15 (1.set) I 25:13 (2.set)

The American College of Greece : Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing: 23:25  (1.set) I 26:28 (2.set)

 

------------

 

Today' s score for male volleyball @ SRC Mladost:

 

Faculty of Economics and business : Paris University 1: 25:20  (1.set) I 25:22 (2.set)

Team Zagreb : Karslruhe University of technology: 21:25  (1.set) I 18:25 (2.set)

Paris University 2 : Lebanese American University: 25:19  (1.set) I 25:14 (2.set)

Karslruhe University of technology : Paris University 1: 25:17  (1.set) I 25:16(2.set)

Faculty of Economics and business : Lebanese American University: 25:18  (1.set) I 25:18(2.set)

 

Ranking after 3 days for male volleyball:

  1. Faculty of Economics and business
  2. Paris University 2
  3. Karslruhe University of technology
  4. Team Zagreb
  5. Paris University 1
  6. Lebanese American University

 

Today' s score for male basketball @ EFZG​:

 

Universidad Madrid : Zagreb School of Economics and Management: 48:52

The American college of Greece : Faculty of Agriculture Zagreb:  

Universidad Madrid : The American college of Greece: 54:49
Faculty of Agriculture Zagreb : Zagreb School of Economics and Management: 59:58

 

-------------

 

Today' s score for cheerleading @ EFZG​:

  1. place: University Bulgaria
  2. place: Lebanese American University
  3. place: FFZG

 

-------------

 

Today' s score for chess @ EFZG​:

 

Glažar – Mijić 1:1

Jergović – Budimir 2:0

  1. Jergović – Mijić 2:0

Budimir – Glažar 0:2

  1. Budimir – Mijić 0:2

Glažar – Jergović 2:0

 

--------------

 

Today' s score for table tennis @ SRC Mladost:

 

1.VARGA –GOJUN  3-0
2.VARGA-TONKOVIC 2-3
3.VARGA-STOJANOVIC  3-2
4.VARGA – GAJSKI  3-0
5.VARGA – VALENTIĆ            -
6. VARGA- JEGER   0-3
7.GOJUN-TONKOVIC  0-3
8.GOJUN-STOJANOVIC 3-0
9.GOJUN –GAJSKI  3-0
10.GOJUN- VALENTIC 3-0
11.GOJUN –JEGER 0-3
12.TONKOVIC-STOJANOVIC 3-1
13.TONKOVIC- GAJSKI 3-0
14.TONKOVIC- VALENTIĆ 3-0
15.TONKOVIC- JEGER 0-3
16.STOJANOVIC-GAJSKI 3-0
17.STOJANOVIC-VALENTIC 3-0
18.STOJANOVIC-JEGER 0-3
19.GAJSKI-VALENTIĆ 3-1
20.GAJSKI-JEGER0-3
21.VALENTIĆ-JEGER 0-3

Ranking male:

1.JURAJ TONKOVIĆ
2.DOMINIK VARGA
3.MARTIN GOJUN
4.MATIJA STOJANOVIĆ
5.MATKO GAJSKI

Ranking female:

1.MATEJA JEGER
2.IVONA VALENTIĆ

 

---------

 

Today’s score for swimming @ SRC Mladost:

 

50m DELFIN/ 50m FLY

 

  1. MAROUN WAKED
  2. GEORGE FATOUL
  3. FILIP TOMAŠEK

 

100m SLOBODNO/ 100m FREE

 

  1. CHARLIE SALAME
  2. LUKA ŠTROSAR
  3. GUY MRAD

 

100m LEĐNO/ 100m BACK

 

  1. MAROUN WAKED
  2. FILIP TOMAŠEK
  3. GUY MRAD

 

100m PRSNO/ 100m BREAST

 

  1. CHARLIE SALAME
  2. IVAN JARAM
  3. GUY MRAD

 

100m DELFIN/ 100m FLY

 

  1. MAROUN WAKED
  2. GEORGE FATOUL
  3. GUY MRAD

 

50m SLOBODNO/50m FREE

 

  1. MAKRAM FATOUL
  2. GEORGE FATOUL
  3. DAVID SKALA

 

50m LEĐNO/ 50m BACK

 

  1. MAROUN WAKED
  2. FILIP TOMAŠEK
  3. LUKA ŠTROSAR

 

50m PRSNO/ 50m BREAST

 

  1. CHARLIE SALAME
  2. MAKRAM FATOUL
  3. DAVID SKALA

 

50m PRSNO/ 50m BREAST

 

  1. IVA VUKOJA
  2. JUSTINA CHAKIEH
  3. RITA SALAMOUNI

 

50m DELFIN/ 50m FLY

 

  1. LEA GEGIĆ
  2. RITA WAKED

 

50m SLOBODNO/ 50m FREE

 

  1. IVA VUKOJA
  2. JUSTINA CHAKIEH
  3. INES JAKŠIĆ

 

50m LEĐNO/ 50m BACK

 

  1. IVA VUKOJA
  2. MELISSA ABI NAKHLE
  3. INES JAKŠIĆ

Special thanks to our sponsors